Board of Directors


Jeff Newton
President


Rick Horne
Doug Roy
Darrin Campbell
Gavin Isenor
Shannon Campbell
Alex Martell


Michael Gross
Fred Bolduc
Alexandre Binnette
Danny Kennedy
Christine Hynes
Matt Ferguson


Rob MacPherson
Peter Oram
Dawson Briscoe
Bruce Hudgins
Dave Smith

MEMBERS: Producers


Conrad Brothers Ltd.
www.conrads.ns.ca

Dexter Construction
www.dexter.ca

Gallant Aggregates
www.basin-gallant.com

Kameron Collieries
www.morienres.com/donkin-project

Lafarge North America
www.lafarge-na.com

Little Narrows Gypsum
www.usg.com


Martin Marietta Materials
http://www.martinmarietta.com

Municipal Enterprises
www.dexter.ca

National Gypsum
www.nationalgypsum.com

Nova Construction

Scotian Materials
www.scotianmaterials.ca

ScoZinc
www.selwynresources.com


S. W. Weeks Contracting

Shaw Resources
www.shawresources.ca

Vulcan Materials
www.vulcanmaterials.com

Windsor Salt
www.windsorsalt.com

MEMBERS: Exploration


Acadian Mining
www.acadianmining.com

Atlantic Gold
www.atlanticgold.com.au

Canasur Gold
www.canasurgold.com

Golden Caribou Resources
www.theresourcegroup.ca

Goldfields Group


Merrex Gold
www.merrexgold.com

Moose River Resources

Morien Resources
www.morienres.com

NSGold Corp
nsgoldcorp.com

Orbite Aluminae
www.orbitealuminae.com


Perry MacKinnon Consultant

Rare Earths Mineral Sands
www.remsi.ca

Scratch Exploration

Thundermin Resources
www.thundermin.com

MEMBERS: Consulting / Service / Supply


Advatek Systems
www.advateksystems.ca

AGAT Laboratories
www.agatlabs.com

AIL Mining
www.ailmining.com

Allnorth Consultants Limited
www.allnorth.com

Amec Foster Wheeler
http://www.amecfw.com

Ashland Canada Corp.
www.ashland.com/worldwide/canada

Archibald Drilling & Blasting Ltd.
www.archibalddrilling.ca

Atlantic Explosives

BGC Engineering Inc.
www.bgcengineering.com

B.I.D. - Bulk Handling Materials
www.bidcanadaltd.com

Bluewave Energy
www.bluewaveenergy.ca

Brandt Tractor
www.brandt.ca

Brewster Well Drilling/FTE Drilling
www.brewsterwelldrilling.com

CBCL
www.cbcl.ca

CleanEarth
www.cleanearthtechnologies.ca


Cox & Palmer
www.coxandpalmerlaw.com

Creighton Rock Drilling
www.creightonrock.com

Cultural Resource Management
www.crmgroup.ns.ca

Dyno Nobel
www.dynonobel.com

FLSmidth
www.flsmidth.com

GHD
www.ghd.com/canada

Golder associates
www.golder.ca

Lepage Equipment & Parts Ltd.
www.lepltd.com

Logan Drilling
www.logandrillinggroup.com

LVM Maritime Testing
www.maritimetesting.ca

MacDonald Chisholm & Trask
www.mcti.ca

MacGregors Industrial Group
www.macgregors.ca

Marsh
www.canada.marsh.com

Maxxam Analytics Inc.
www.maxxam.ca

McInnes Cooper
www.mcinnescooper.com/

Mercator Geological Services
www.mercatorgeo.com


MineTech International
www.minetechint.com

Nova Scotia Power
www.nspower.ca

Ormac Industrial
www.ormacindustrial.com

PipeLine Machinery
www.plmcat.com

Ritchie Bros Auctioneers
www.rbauction.com

Sancton Equipment
http://sancton.com

Stanhope Simpson Insurance Ltd.
www.stanhopesimpson.com

SLR Consulting
www.slrconsulting.com

Stantec
www.stantec.com

Stewart McKelvey
www.stewartmckelvey.com

Strum Consulting
www.strum.com

Superior Propane
www.superiorpropane.com

Toromont Cat (Maritimes)
www.toromontcatmaritimes.com

William Alexander & Associates
www.williamalexander.ca

Wilson Equipment
www.wilsonequip.ns.ca

WSP
www.wspgroup.com

MEMBERS: Individuals


John Amirault

Harry Cabrita

Will Felderhof


Robert Krienke

Blair McMullin

Pat Mills


Keith Phinney

Rick Ratcliffe

Paul K. Smith


Ralph Stea

Christian West

For new members, please find the MANS Membership Application here.